6793 E O Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $239,684 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6793 E O Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $280,421, approximately $177 per square foot. 6793 E O Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Middle School and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Weber Patricia J
Bought by
Sanchez Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$89,993
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,428
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Kelly | $110,000 | Vanburen County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Kelly | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |