NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6795 E Escape Ave Florence, AZ 85132

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $385,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,281 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2021

Last sale price $265,000 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,636 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Solar Screens

About This Home

As of September 2021

Freshly painted 3-bedroom home featuring spacious rooms. Large backyard with desert landscaping for easy maintenance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jared English

Congress Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 888-881-4118 License #BR569813000 Listed on: 08/13/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Stevens

SERHANT. License #SA652967000

SERHANT.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $870

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $52 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,281 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Walker Butte K-8 Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 318
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-75-319

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, trash
  • Desert Vista Comm Association, Phone Number (480) 573-8999
  • Built by D R Horton
  • Oasis At Magic Ranch Unit II Subdivision, Sedona Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$870

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$52 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hunt Hwy & Oasis Lane
  • Legal Info Range: 08E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 52.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Master Model: Sedona
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: OASIS AT MAGIC RANCH UNIT II
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 206.87
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 52.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1281.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 52.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Oasis at Magic Ranch
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Oasis at Magic Ranch
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Desert Vista Comm
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 4805738999
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Walker Butte K-8
  • High School: Florence High School
  • Junior High Dist: Florence Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Walker Butte K-8

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5098.0
  • Parcel #: 200-75-319

Building Info

  • Builder Name: D R Horton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 870.0
  • Tax Book Number: 200.00
  • Tax Lot: 318
  • Tax Map Number: 75.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2021
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.96%
Current Estimated Value
$281,590

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,590
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.32%
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$229,074
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,516

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2021
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$229,074
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,516

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2020
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
List Price
$181,000
Sold Price
$181,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
45.86%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2019
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
List Price
$157,000
Sold Price
$158,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.83%
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Sims Quen D and Sims Jill
Bought by
Sims Quenti4n D and Sims Jill R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Dietz Crane
Bought by
Sims Quentin D and Sims Jill

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,620
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ververs Shanan L -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Westfall Briann N $265,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency
Sanmoltoby Llc -- Grand Canyon Ttl Agcy A Div
Hughes Allan V $159,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Sims Quenti4n D -- None Available
Sims Quentin D $130,160 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ververs Shanan L $251,750
Closed Westfall Briann N $251,750
Previous Owner Hughes Allan V $118,500
Previous Owner Sims Quentin D $97,620
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/23/2021 09/23/21 Sold $265,000 +2.0% $207 / Sq Ft
08/13/2021 08/13/21 For Sale $259,900 +43.6% $203 / Sq Ft
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Sold $181,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2020 08/22/20 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2020 08/21/20 For Sale $181,000 +14.6% $141 / Sq Ft
04/09/2019 04/09/19 Sold $158,000 +0.6% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2019 03/05/19 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2019 03/01/19 For Sale $157,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $980 $17,967 -- --
2024 $878 $24,326 -- --
2023 $977 $18,135 $0 $0
2022 $878 $13,960 $1,045 $12,915
2021 $1,094 $12,647 $0 $0
2020 $870 $12,171 $0 $0
2019 $995 $11,511 $0 $0
2018 $957 $10,056 $0 $0
2017 $870 $10,029 $0 $0
2016 $854 $9,967 $1,000 $8,967
2014 $978 $6,068 $750 $5,318

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6279016

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-75-319

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.