6798 Ross Rd Springwater, NY 14560
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6798 Ross Rd, Springwater, NY 14560 and is currently estimated at $419,974, approximately $183 per square foot. 6798 Ross Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Wayland Cohocton Middle School and Wayland Cohocton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Miller Jeffrey
Bought by
Dobeck John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobeck John | $205,000 | Derek Brocklebank |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,380 | $312,700 | $42,700 | $270,000 |
| 2024 | $7,380 | $312,700 | $42,700 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $7,222 | $312,700 | $42,700 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $233,600 | $36,100 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $233,600 | $36,100 | $197,500 |
| 2020 | $5,361 | $228,600 | $36,100 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $205,000 | $36,100 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $5,087 | $205,000 | $36,100 | $168,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $205,000 | $36,100 | $168,900 |
| 2016 | $4,933 | $205,000 | $36,100 | $168,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,000 | $36,100 | $168,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $36,100 | $168,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map