6811 Ross Rd Springwater, NY 14560
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $439,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6811 Ross Rd, Springwater, NY 14560 and is currently estimated at $411,130, approximately $162 per square foot. 6811 Ross Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Wayland Cohocton Middle School and Wayland Cohocton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Beno Jeanne and Siracusa Alan J
Bought by
Beno Alan and Beno Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beno Alan | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,692 | $325,900 | $61,600 | $264,300 |
| 2024 | $7,692 | $325,900 | $61,600 | $264,300 |
| 2023 | $7,527 | $325,900 | $61,600 | $264,300 |
| 2022 | $7,348 | $261,300 | $51,300 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $7,179 | $261,300 | $51,300 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $6,359 | $261,300 | $51,300 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $250,100 | $51,300 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $6,312 | $250,100 | $51,300 | $198,800 |
| 2017 | $6,179 | $250,100 | $51,300 | $198,800 |
| 2016 | $6,123 | $250,100 | $51,300 | $198,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,100 | $51,300 | $198,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,100 | $51,300 | $198,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map