6799 Northridge Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,656 - $697,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6799 Northridge Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $685,164, approximately $433 per square foot. 6799 Northridge Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Thomas And Carolyn Koepke Trust and Koepke Thomas William
Bought by
Thomas W Koepke Living Trust and Koepke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Koepke Thomas William and Koepke Carolyn Eve
Bought by
Koepke Thomas William and Koepke Carolyn Eve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas W Koepke Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koepke Thomas William | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Koepke Thomas William | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koepke Thomas William | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $333,644 | $108,201 | $225,443 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $320,690 | $104,000 | $216,690 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $314,403 | $101,961 | $212,442 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $308,239 | $99,962 | $208,277 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $305,080 | $98,938 | $206,142 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $299,099 | $96,999 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $293,236 | $95,098 | $198,138 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $287,487 | $93,234 | $194,253 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $281,851 | $91,406 | $190,445 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $277,620 | $90,034 | $187,586 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $272,183 | $88,271 | $183,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map