68 3rd Ave Waterford, NY 12188
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $362,332
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,756
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 3rd Ave, Waterford, NY 12188 and is currently estimated at $306,333, approximately $81 per square foot. 68 3rd Ave is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Waterford-Halfmoon Elementary School, Waterford Junior/Senior High School, and Catholic Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Biniek Maria K
Bought by
Biniek Gregory D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,385
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,948
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biniek Gregory D | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biniek Gregory D | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $229,000 | $20,200 | $208,800 |
| 2024 | $7,394 | $229,000 | $20,200 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $7,304 | $229,000 | $20,200 | $208,800 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $229,000 | $20,200 | $208,800 |
| 2021 | $4,672 | $229,000 | $20,200 | $208,800 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $229,000 | $20,200 | $208,800 |
| 2019 | $5,097 | $229,000 | $20,200 | $208,800 |
| 2018 | $5,097 | $229,000 | $20,200 | $208,800 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $33,150 | $1,950 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $33,150 | $1,950 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $33,150 | $1,950 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $33,150 | $1,950 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map