Estimated Value: $557,000 - $750,014
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Alamo Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $686,004, approximately $281 per square foot. 68 Alamo Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Chan David and Cheng Sally
Bought by
Chan/Cheng Family Trust and Cheng Sally
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Gilkerson Keith
Bought by
Chan David Tat Wai and Cheng Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Outstanding Balance
$119,388
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Gilkerson Lori Ann
Bought by
Gilkerson Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Tracy Sei
Bought by
Gilkerson Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,300
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan/Cheng Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chan David Tat Wai | $245,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gilkerson Keith | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Gilkerson Keith | $383,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan David Tat Wai | $171,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilkerson Keith | $306,300 | |
| Closed | Gilkerson Keith | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $301,688 | $75,111 | $226,577 |
| 2024 | $4,621 | $295,774 | $73,639 | $222,135 |
| 2023 | $4,538 | $289,976 | $72,196 | $217,780 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $284,291 | $70,781 | $213,510 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $278,718 | $69,394 | $209,324 |
| 2020 | $4,584 | $275,861 | $68,683 | $207,178 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $270,453 | $67,337 | $203,116 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $265,151 | $66,017 | $199,134 |
| 2017 | $4,234 | $259,953 | $64,723 | $195,230 |
| 2016 | $4,242 | $254,856 | $63,454 | $191,402 |
| 2015 | $4,205 | $251,029 | $62,501 | $188,528 |
| 2014 | $4,018 | $246,112 | $61,277 | $184,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map