68 Ayrault St Newport, RI 02840
Kay-Catherine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,612,000 - $3,883,794
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,115
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Ayrault St, Newport, RI 02840 and is currently estimated at $3,131,449, approximately $760 per square foot. 68 Ayrault St is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Rogers High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and St George's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Baker Douglas and Baker Eugene
Bought by
Jada Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Teitz F Lucille Est
Bought by
Baker Douglas H and Baker Eugenie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Interest Rate
7.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jada Properties | $950,000 | -- | |
| Baker Douglas H | $246,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Douglas H | $197,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Douglas H | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,621 | $2,373,200 | $794,400 | $1,578,800 |
| 2024 | $19,508 | $2,373,200 | $794,400 | $1,578,800 |
| 2023 | $15,011 | $1,513,200 | $493,400 | $1,019,800 |
| 2022 | $14,542 | $1,513,200 | $493,400 | $1,019,800 |
| 2021 | $14,118 | $1,513,200 | $493,400 | $1,019,800 |
| 2020 | $13,872 | $1,349,400 | $479,600 | $869,800 |
| 2019 | $13,872 | $1,349,400 | $479,600 | $869,800 |
| 2018 | $13,481 | $1,349,400 | $479,600 | $869,800 |
| 2017 | $12,883 | $1,149,200 | $394,900 | $754,300 |
| 2016 | $12,561 | $1,149,200 | $394,900 | $754,300 |
| 2015 | $12,262 | $1,149,200 | $394,900 | $754,300 |
| 2014 | $13,196 | $1,094,200 | $343,400 | $750,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map