68 Basil Rd Chicopee, MA 01020
Burnett Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,828 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Basil Rd, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $401,707, approximately $315 per square foot. 68 Basil Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Litwin Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Hebda Patrick and Hebda Tracy
Bought by
Hebda Patrick and Hebda Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,692
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Miles Bruce and Dutko Doris P
Bought by
Hebda Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,350
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1989
Sold by
Calabrese Joseph
Bought by
Miles Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebda Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Hebda Patrick | $233,000 | -- | |
| Hebda Patrick J | $233,000 | -- | |
| Miles Bruce | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hebda Patrick | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebda Patrick J | $221,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Bruce | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Bruce | $111,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Bruce | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $331,100 | $117,200 | $213,900 |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $325,100 | $114,900 | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $293,400 | $104,400 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $248,800 | $90,700 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $229,500 | $82,500 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $4,148 | $237,600 | $100,500 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $226,200 | $100,500 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $3,964 | $216,500 | $95,700 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $198,200 | $83,400 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $3,365 | $199,000 | $83,400 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $189,700 | $83,400 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $189,700 | $83,400 | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map