Seller's Agent in 2021
Mari Sennott
Today Real Estate
(508) 568-8191
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $816,000
Custom Colonial with over 2100 sq. ft. of living space to enjoy! This exceptional three bedroom, two bath home with two car garage has a flexible floor plan, which includes an eat-in kitchen with tile floors and slider to the fenced backyard. The living room has a fireplace and beautiful hardwood floors running between the living and dining rooms. You will find three very spacious bedrooms and loft/sitting area on the second level. What a wonderful location,south of Route 28 between Mashpee and Cotuit, and close to marina, Santuit River Conservation, and Mashpee Commons!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cmcd Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonough Christopher | $585,000 | None Available | |
| Byrne Deborah J | -- | -- | |
| Byrne Deborah J | -- | -- | |
| Byrne Constr Llc | $175,000 | -- | |
| Lambert Douglas P | $59,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough Christopher | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrne Deborah J | $307,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrne Constr Llc | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert Douglas P | $47,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Sold | $585,000 | +11.4% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $745,400 | $185,500 | $559,900 |
| 2024 | $4,558 | $708,900 | $168,700 | $540,200 |
| 2023 | $4,230 | $603,400 | $160,600 | $442,800 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $497,000 | $130,600 | $366,400 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $437,800 | $117,600 | $320,200 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $424,900 | $113,100 | $311,800 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $405,600 | $113,100 | $292,500 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $390,600 | $113,100 | $277,500 |
| 2017 | $3,348 | $364,300 | $113,100 | $251,200 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $349,200 | $113,100 | $236,100 |
| 2015 | $3,086 | $338,800 | $113,100 | $225,700 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $316,200 | $111,700 | $204,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mari Sennott
Today Real Estate
(508) 568-8191
114 Total Sales
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22101319
APN: MASH-000068-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.