68 Central St Andover, MA 01810
Southern Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,148,127 - $2,803,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,660
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Central St, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $2,414,282, approximately $518 per square foot. 68 Central St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Doherty Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Younger Henry and Younger Sarah J
Bought by
Cook Michael and Cook Kathleen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Von-Braun Curt and Von-Braun Christine
Bought by
Younger Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Maclaren Alan and Maclaren Rowan H
Bought by
Von-Braun Christine and Von-Braun Curt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1991
Sold by
Dennett Daniel
Bought by
Maclaren Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Michael | $1,621,800 | -- | |
| Younger Henry | $1,725,000 | -- | |
| Younger Henry Benjamin | $1,725,000 | -- | |
| Younger Henry Benjamin | $1,725,000 | -- | |
| Von-Braun Christine | $1,075,000 | -- | |
| Von-Braun Christine | $1,075,000 | -- | |
| Maclaren Alan | $380,000 | -- | |
| Maclaren Alan | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maclaren Alan | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maclaren Alan | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,454 | $2,118,000 | $998,100 | $1,119,900 |
| 2024 | $23,773 | $1,845,700 | $846,300 | $999,400 |
| 2023 | $22,736 | $1,664,400 | $762,300 | $902,100 |
| 2022 | $24,208 | $1,658,100 | $674,500 | $983,600 |
| 2021 | $24,632 | $1,611,000 | $613,400 | $997,600 |
| 2020 | $23,635 | $1,574,600 | $598,400 | $976,200 |
| 2019 | $22,745 | $1,489,500 | $581,000 | $908,500 |
| 2018 | $23,282 | $1,488,600 | $548,100 | $940,500 |
| 2017 | $22,313 | $1,469,900 | $537,300 | $932,600 |
| 2016 | $21,784 | $1,469,900 | $537,300 | $932,600 |
| 2015 | $20,913 | $1,397,000 | $516,500 | $880,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map