70 Central St Andover, MA 01810
Southern Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,159,328 - $2,734,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,801
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Central St, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $2,444,082, approximately $509 per square foot. 70 Central St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Doherty Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Senatore John and Senatore Nina M
Bought by
70 Central Street Rt and Kasparian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Fieldstone Meadows Dev
Bought by
Senatore John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Abbot David
Bought by
Fieldstone Meadows Dev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 Central Street Rt | $1,350,000 | -- | |
| 70 Central Street Rt | $1,350,000 | -- | |
| 70 Central Street Rt | $1,350,000 | -- | |
| Senatore John | $845,370 | -- | |
| Senatore John A | $845,370 | -- | |
| Fieldstone Meadows Dev | $245,000 | -- | |
| Fieldstone Meadows Dev | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fieldstone Meadows Dev | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fieldstone Meadows Dev | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,055 | $2,086,100 | $971,500 | $1,114,600 |
| 2024 | $23,917 | $1,856,900 | $823,700 | $1,033,200 |
| 2023 | $22,947 | $1,679,900 | $742,000 | $937,900 |
| 2022 | $21,852 | $1,496,700 | $656,600 | $840,100 |
| 2021 | $21,013 | $1,374,300 | $597,100 | $777,200 |
| 2020 | $20,224 | $1,347,400 | $582,500 | $764,900 |
| 2019 | $20,132 | $1,318,400 | $565,500 | $752,900 |
| 2018 | $19,254 | $1,231,100 | $533,500 | $697,600 |
| 2017 | $18,509 | $1,219,300 | $523,000 | $696,300 |
| 2016 | $18,126 | $1,223,100 | $523,000 | $700,100 |
| 2015 | $17,474 | $1,167,300 | $502,700 | $664,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map