Seller's Agent in 2026
Danielle Jin
Wetrust Realty
(949) 379-6880
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Located in a desirable Irvine community, this condominium at 68 Dovetail offers 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 1,484 square feet of living space. The property features a functional multi-level floor plan with clearly defined living and private areas. The home is conveniently situated within the community, with an elementary school located nearby. Community amenities include parks, pools, and recreational areas, contributing to a well-maintained and walkable neighborhood. The layout includes two bedroom suites, with one bedroom suite located on the entry level and the primary suite located on a separate floor, providing separation between living spaces. The main living areas are centrally positioned, creating an efficient connection between the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The property is located within the Irvine Unified School District and offers convenient access to major freeways (5 and 405), as well as nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment destinations.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wetrust Realty Brokerage Phone: 8587760545 License #02063507 Listed on: 01/23/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,008,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $585,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $397,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $600,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $330,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $317,850 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Sold | $1,008,000 | -3.8% | $679 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $1,048,000 | +79.1% | $706 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Sold | $585,000 | +1.8% | $394 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2017 03/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | For Sale | $574,888 | -- | $387 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,697 | $678,939 | $468,031 | $210,908 |
| 2024 | $8,697 | $665,627 | $458,854 | $206,773 |
| 2023 | $8,530 | $652,576 | $449,857 | $202,719 |
| 2022 | $8,362 | $639,781 | $441,036 | $198,745 |
| 2021 | $8,223 | $627,237 | $432,388 | $194,849 |
| 2020 | $8,139 | $620,806 | $427,954 | $192,852 |
| 2019 | $7,997 | $608,634 | $419,563 | $189,071 |
| 2018 | $7,924 | $596,700 | $411,336 | $185,364 |
| 2017 | $6,691 | $486,795 | $289,574 | $197,221 |
| 2016 | $6,573 | $477,250 | $283,896 | $193,354 |
| 2015 | $6,415 | $470,082 | $279,632 | $190,450 |
| 2014 | $6,484 | $460,874 | $274,154 | $186,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Danielle Jin
Wetrust Realty
(949) 379-6880
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Yong Chang
EpicPoint Properties
(858) 386-9615
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Troy Hooper
Blue Pacific Property
(949) 613-8347
22 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Chen
Redfin
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC26006323
APN: 936-271-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.