68 E 100 S Pine Valley, UT 84781
Pine Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,072 - $578,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 E 100 S, Pine Valley, UT 84781 and is currently estimated at $405,018, approximately $312 per square foot. 68 E 100 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Enterprise School and Enterprise High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $274,900 | $130,000 | $144,900 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $257,700 | $115,000 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $250,100 | $115,000 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $184,300 | $75,000 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $169,700 | $65,000 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $165,400 | $65,000 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $144,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map