68 Glade Cir E Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
Estimated Value: $1,083,623 - $1,175,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Glade Cir E, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 and is currently estimated at $1,112,156, approximately $496 per square foot. 68 Glade Cir E is a home with nearby schools including Rehoboth Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Bought by
Choy Wilson Linda Choy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choy Wilson Linda Choy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $70,200 | $11,000 | $59,200 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $70,200 | $11,000 | $59,200 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $70,200 | $11,000 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $70,200 | $11,000 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $70,200 | $11,000 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $70,200 | $11,000 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $70,200 | $11,000 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map