68 Jefferson Ave Unit 2 Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Jefferson Ave Unit 2, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $684,697, approximately $570 per square foot. 68 Jefferson Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Eagle Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Dampolo Michael
Bought by
Dumeer Alisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$189,432
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,265
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumeer Alisha | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dumeer Alisha | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |