68 Keeny Rd Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Keeny Rd, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $705,985, approximately $224 per square foot. 68 Keeny Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Lyme Consolidated School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1992
Sold by
Mccourt Kathleen G
Bought by
Shaughessey Katherine and Shaughessey Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaughessey Katherine | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaughessey Katherine | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Shaughessey Katherine | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $325,872 | $111,472 | $214,400 |
| 2024 | $4,725 | $325,872 | $111,472 | $214,400 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $243,625 | $79,525 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $4,860 | $243,625 | $79,525 | $164,100 |
| 2021 | $4,860 | $243,625 | $79,525 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $243,625 | $79,525 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $243,625 | $79,525 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $255,988 | $87,688 | $168,300 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $255,988 | $87,688 | $168,300 |
| 2016 | $4,672 | $255,988 | $87,688 | $168,300 |
| 2015 | $4,544 | $255,988 | $87,688 | $168,300 |
| 2014 | $4,352 | $255,988 | $87,688 | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map