68 Old Bolton Rd Hudson, MA 01749
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Old Bolton Rd, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $709,515, approximately $303 per square foot. 68 Old Bolton Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and First Steps Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Reynolds Colleen M and Brown Pamela A
Bought by
Colleen M Reynolds Lt and Reynolds
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Colleen M Reynolds Lt and Reynolds
Bought by
Reynolds Colleen M and Brown Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,745
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Colleen M Reynolds Lt and Reynolds
Bought by
Reynolds Colleen M and Brown Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Reynolds Colleen M and Brown Pamela A
Bought by
Colleen M Reynolds Lt and Reynolds
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Reynolds Colleen M and Reedy-Reynolds Colleen M
Bought by
Colleen M Reynolds Lt and Reynolds
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Reynolds Brian M and Reynolds Colleen M
Bought by
Reedy-Reynolds Colleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Cariveau Stephen and Cariveau Patricia
Bought by
Reynolds Brian M and Reynolds Colleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1992
Sold by
Harper Robert C and Harper Carole A
Bought by
Cariveau Stephen S and Boyd Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen M Reynolds Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Colleen M Reynolds Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Colleen M Reynolds Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Colleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Colleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Colleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Colleen M | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Colleen M | -- | -- | |
| Colleen M Reynolds Lt | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Colleen M | -- | -- | |
| Colleen M Reynolds Lt | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Colleen M | -- | -- | |
| Colleen M Reynolds Lt | -- | -- | |
| Reedy-Reynolds Colleen M | -- | -- | |
| Reedy-Reynolds Colleen M | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Colleen M | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Colleen M | -- | -- | |
| Colleen M Reynolds Lt | -- | -- | |
| Reedy-Reynolds Colleen M | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Brian M | $143,900 | -- | |
| Cariveau Stephen S | $136,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Colleen M | $314,745 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Colleen M | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,140 | $658,500 | $198,700 | $459,800 |
| 2024 | $8,546 | $610,400 | $180,800 | $429,600 |
| 2023 | $8,075 | $553,100 | $173,700 | $379,400 |
| 2022 | $8,215 | $518,000 | $157,900 | $360,100 |
| 2021 | $20,276 | $489,700 | $150,300 | $339,400 |
| 2020 | $8,086 | $486,800 | $147,400 | $339,400 |
| 2019 | $5,446 | $440,900 | $147,400 | $293,500 |
| 2018 | $7,233 | $413,300 | $140,400 | $272,900 |
| 2017 | $662 | $383,600 | $133,700 | $249,900 |
| 2016 | $6,197 | $358,400 | $133,700 | $224,700 |
| 2015 | $5,880 | $340,500 | $133,700 | $206,800 |
| 2014 | $5,825 | $334,400 | $117,300 | $217,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map