C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Duley
Donald Duley & Associates
(518) 572-9489
57 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $214,779
Classic West End Ranch in original condition. Great starter home or perfect for someone looking for single level living. Central location, close to amenities and services. Basement could be finished or lots of storage. There 14X14 heated room in the basement that would be finished for a 4th bedroom or play area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donald Duley & Associates License #10401282382 Listed on: 03/16/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Jessica Coffman
Fesette Realty, LLC License #40CO1173118
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hovis Paul | $132,500 | None Available | |
| Hovis Paul | $132,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hovis Paul | $119,250 | |
| Closed | Hovis Paul | $119,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2023 08/12/23 | Off Market | $132,500 | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $132,500 | -5.3% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $198,700 | $34,000 | $164,700 |
| 2024 | $5,627 | $172,800 | $34,000 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $159,000 | $34,000 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $6,949 | $132,500 | $34,000 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $8,427 | $132,500 | $34,000 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $814 | $119,700 | $34,000 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $814 | $119,700 | $34,000 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $119,700 | $35,000 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $119,700 | $35,000 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $119,700 | $35,000 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,700 | $35,000 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,700 | $35,000 | $84,700 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Duley
Donald Duley & Associates
(518) 572-9489
57 in this area
103 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jessica Coffman
Fesette Realty, LLC
Source: Adirondack-Champlain Valley MLS
MLS Number: 168991
APN: 091300-221-006-0002-042-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.