68 Presidio Dr Novato, CA 94949
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Presidio Dr, Novato, CA 94949 and is currently estimated at $1,298,676, approximately $631 per square foot. 68 Presidio Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Meadow Park School, Novato High School, and Novato Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Hamilton Field Associates Llc
Bought by
Ries Dean R and Shiroma Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,495
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$1,215,181
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ries Dean R | $468,500 | California Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ries Dean R | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,033 | $720,005 | $215,163 | $504,842 |
| 2024 | $11,557 | $705,889 | $210,945 | $494,944 |
| 2023 | $12,206 | $692,050 | $206,809 | $485,241 |
| 2022 | $11,972 | $678,483 | $202,755 | $475,728 |
| 2021 | $11,817 | $665,182 | $198,780 | $466,402 |
| 2020 | $11,675 | $658,366 | $196,743 | $461,623 |
| 2019 | $11,301 | $645,459 | $192,886 | $452,573 |
| 2018 | $11,191 | $632,806 | $189,105 | $443,701 |
| 2017 | $11,012 | $620,399 | $185,397 | $435,002 |
| 2016 | $10,415 | $608,238 | $181,763 | $426,475 |
| 2015 | $10,281 | $599,102 | $179,033 | $420,069 |
| 2014 | $10,125 | $587,367 | $175,526 | $411,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map