A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Arlissa Minniefield
Keller Williams Southeast Alabama
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $186,000
Take a look at this cute gem of a home located a stone's throw from the Fort Novosel (formerly Ft. Rucker) gate. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home has an updated, modern and chic paint palette, ceiling fans, lighting and lvp flooring. The large and open living room area with split floor plan makes entertaining easy. The deck off the living room along with the new, wooden privacy fence will allow you to experience the sunrises and sunsets in peace. Don't wait...come take a look today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Arlissa Minniefield
Keller Williams Southeast Alabama Brokerage Phone: 3347023595 Listed on: 04/12/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greathouse Scott | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Greathouse Scott | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wenzel Justin | $132,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bannin Hailey | $111,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greathouse Scott | $168,547 | |
| Closed | Greathouse Scott | $168,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Wenzel Justin | $135,036 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2024 05/22/24 | Sold | $165,000 | +0.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | For Sale | $163,500 | +23.9% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Sold | $132,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2022 01/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | For Sale | $132,000 | +18.9% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | Sold | $111,000 | -3.4% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2015 04/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2015 02/04/15 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $16,500 | $940 | $15,560 |
| 2024 | $533 | $15,540 | $940 | $14,600 |
| 2023 | $450 | $13,780 | $940 | $12,840 |
| 2022 | $752 | $23,660 | $14,080 | $9,580 |
| 2021 | $703 | $22,060 | $1,880 | $20,180 |
| 2020 | $312 | $11,020 | $940 | $10,080 |
| 2019 | $312 | $11,020 | $940 | $10,080 |
| 2018 | $312 | $11,020 | $960 | $10,060 |
| 2017 | $303 | $10,720 | $940 | $9,780 |
| 2016 | $291 | $10,340 | $940 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $57 | $1,880 | $1,880 | $0 |
| 2014 | $57 | $1,880 | $1,880 | $0 |
| 2013 | $56 | $1,880 | $1,880 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Arlissa Minniefield
Keller Williams Southeast Alabama
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
George Adams
Keller Williams Southeast Alabama
(334) 783-4818
4 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Misti Caddell
Keller Williams Southeast Alabama
(334) 790-9617
1 in this area
165 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
SONYA PARTRIDGE
Sanders & Sons LLC
(334) 464-8611
48 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
SHEREE ROBINSON
RE/MAX
Source: Dothan Multiple Listing Service (Southeast Alabama Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 197040
APN: 13-03-05-4-000-025.0290
Ask me questions while you tour the home.