73 Richard Dr Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Richard Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $157,240, approximately $159 per square foot. 73 Richard Dr is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Harrand Creek Elementary School, Dauphin Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Pavia Brian M
Bought by
Hayes Lester E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Lester E | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $293 | $10,400 | $820 | $9,580 |
| 2024 | $293 | $9,720 | $840 | $8,880 |
| 2023 | $272 | $8,560 | $840 | $7,720 |
| 2022 | $205 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $190 | $7,020 | $840 | $6,180 |
| 2020 | $190 | $7,020 | $840 | $6,180 |
| 2019 | $190 | $7,020 | $840 | $6,180 |
| 2018 | $191 | $7,060 | $860 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $185 | $6,860 | $840 | $6,020 |
| 2016 | $188 | $6,960 | $840 | $6,120 |
| 2015 | $242 | $6,960 | $840 | $6,120 |
| 2014 | $239 | $6,840 | $840 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | $235 | $6,840 | $840 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map