68 Seaview Ave Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $804,130 - $867,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Seaview Ave, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $834,783, approximately $386 per square foot. 68 Seaview Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Pierro Jospeh M and Pierro Nancy J
Bought by
Pierro Jospeh M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Samowski Mary Lou
Bought by
Pierro Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierro Jospeh M | -- | -- | |
| Pierro Joseph M | $363,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierro Joseph M | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,750 | $710,200 | $431,400 | $278,800 |
| 2024 | $8,750 | $710,200 | $431,400 | $278,800 |
| 2023 | $7,331 | $437,700 | $247,700 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $6,933 | $437,700 | $247,700 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $6,933 | $437,700 | $247,700 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $6,973 | $437,700 | $247,700 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $7,008 | $437,700 | $247,700 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $6,394 | $375,700 | $225,200 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $6,150 | $375,700 | $225,200 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $6,041 | $375,700 | $225,200 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $6,116 | $319,200 | $176,900 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $5,841 | $319,000 | $176,900 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map