68 Shorey Rd Roberts, MT 59070
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $815,906
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Shorey Rd, Roberts, MT 59070 and is currently estimated at $743,227, approximately $343 per square foot. 68 Shorey Rd is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Roberts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Mccormick E L & J A Trust
Bought by
Maurer Daniel P and Maurer Joellen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,809
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$702,418
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurer Daniel P | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maurer Daniel P | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |