68 Standish Rd Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Standish Rd, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $246,080, approximately $237 per square foot. 68 Standish Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including St Mark Elementary School, Nichols School, and St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Kemp Linda L and Estate Of Marjory G Kiss
Bought by
Kopman Yisrael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopman Yisrael | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kopman Yisrael | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $211,000 | $59,000 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $650 | $116,000 | $41,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $588 | $116,000 | $41,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $583 | $116,000 | $41,000 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $583 | $116,000 | $41,000 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $654 | $116,000 | $41,000 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $85,000 | $10,600 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $85,000 | $10,600 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $253 | $85,000 | $10,600 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $85,000 | $10,600 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $10,600 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $10,600 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map