NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $328,000 - $408,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,661 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2015

Last sale price $106,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 254% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,093 / mo

147 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2015

Buyer's home warranty included for peace of mind!! Cozy cape cod corner lot, nestled in the heart of North Buffalo! 1st floor bedroom, 2 full bath, large family room with slider to deck & patio overlooking deep private yard!! Walking distance to Hertel Strip. Low taxes! Motivated sellers!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Tomasello

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10301206199 Listed on: 09/22/2014

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mandy Taborda

Listing by Danahy Real Estate License #10401240242

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,180

Year Built

  • Built in 1932

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x117
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,661 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-078-510-0005-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,180

Year Built

Built in 1932

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1932
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Starin or Colvin to Taunton to Henley
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Gas Grill, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-078-510-0005-001-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X117
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2180.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2014
Closed on
May 7, 2015
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$106,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,900
-24.23%
Current Estimated Value
$375,494

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$269,494
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.26%
Original Mortgage
$100,890
Interest Rate
3.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cheney Cara A $106,200 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Cheney Cara A $100,890
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2015 06/04/15 Sold $106,000 -24.2% $64 / Sq Ft
02/16/2015 02/16/15 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2014 09/22/14 For Sale $139,900 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,070 $295,000 $72,000 $223,000
2024 $1,070 $191,000 $48,000 $143,000
2023 $968 $191,000 $48,000 $143,000
2022 $960 $191,000 $48,000 $143,000
2021 $960 $191,000 $48,000 $143,000
2020 $736 $191,000 $48,000 $143,000
2019 $2,623 $95,600 $12,200 $83,400
2018 $2,468 $95,600 $12,200 $83,400
2017 $569 $95,600 $12,200 $83,400
2016 $2,327 $95,600 $12,200 $83,400
2015 -- $95,600 $12,200 $83,400
2014 -- $95,600 $12,200 $83,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B461577

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-078-510-0005-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.