68 Stevens Dr Lumberton, MS 39455
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $153,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Stevens Dr, Lumberton, MS 39455 and is currently estimated at $144,128, approximately $104 per square foot. 68 Stevens Dr is a home located in Pearl River County with nearby schools including Lumberton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Ogle Brenda
Bought by
Ogle Brenda and Conklin Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Barone Lila F
Bought by
Sand Dollar Holdings Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogle Brenda | -- | Coast Title | |
| Sand Dollar Holdings Llc | -- | Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $11,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $11,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $10,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $10,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $7,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,275 | $0 | $0 |