68 Sun Valley Ct Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,436 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Sun Valley Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $398,109, approximately $226 per square foot. 68 Sun Valley Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Rosenberg Wolf and Rosenberg Susan
Bought by
Rosenberg Wolf and Rosenberg Susan W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Rosenberg Wolf and Rosenberg Susan W
Bought by
Rosenberg Wolf and Rosenberg Susan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Wolf | -- | -- | |
| Rosenberg Wolf | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $155,610 | $43,524 | $112,086 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $152,560 | $42,671 | $109,889 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $149,570 | $41,835 | $107,735 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $146,638 | $41,015 | $105,623 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $143,763 | $40,211 | $103,552 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $142,290 | $39,799 | $102,491 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $139,501 | $39,019 | $100,482 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $136,766 | $38,254 | $98,512 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $134,085 | $37,504 | $96,581 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $131,457 | $36,769 | $94,688 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $129,483 | $36,217 | $93,266 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $126,948 | $35,508 | $91,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map