68 Sunset Ln Munford, TN 38058
Estimated Value: $59,758 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Sunset Ln, Munford, TN 38058 and is currently estimated at $145,690, approximately $113 per square foot. 68 Sunset Ln is a home with nearby schools including Munford Elementary School, Brighton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Frazier Laurie
Bought by
Hobbs Tony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1992
Bought by
Hobbs Tony and Hobbs Laurie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1990
Bought by
Boals Van E and Boals Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Tony | $5,000 | -- | |
| Hobbs Tony | $10,500 | -- | |
| Boals Van E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $7,050 | $6,425 | $625 |
| 2024 | $107 | $7,050 | $6,425 | $625 |
| 2023 | $107 | $7,050 | $6,425 | $625 |
| 2022 | $107 | $5,225 | $4,725 | $500 |
| 2021 | $107 | $5,225 | $4,725 | $500 |
| 2020 | $107 | $5,225 | $4,725 | $500 |
| 2019 | $126 | $5,225 | $4,725 | $500 |
| 2018 | $126 | $5,225 | $4,725 | $500 |
| 2017 | $126 | $5,225 | $4,725 | $500 |
| 2016 | $126 | $5,225 | $4,725 | $500 |
| 2015 | $126 | $5,225 | $4,725 | $500 |
| 2014 | $126 | $5,224 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map