68 Upper Orchard Dr Levittown, PA 19056
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Upper Orchard Dr, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $448,313, approximately $222 per square foot. 68 Upper Orchard Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Walter Miller Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Lynch James B and Lynch Catherine A
Bought by
Catherine A Lynch Marital Trust and Catherine Lynch Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1972
Bought by
Lynch James B and Lynch Catherine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine A Lynch Marital Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lynch James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,834 | $26,800 | $4,560 | $22,240 |
| 2024 | $5,834 | $26,800 | $4,560 | $22,240 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $26,800 | $4,560 | $22,240 |
| 2022 | $5,591 | $26,800 | $4,560 | $22,240 |
| 2021 | $5,591 | $26,800 | $4,560 | $22,240 |
| 2020 | $5,524 | $26,800 | $4,560 | $22,240 |
| 2019 | $5,401 | $26,800 | $4,560 | $22,240 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $26,800 | $4,560 | $22,240 |
| 2017 | $5,166 | $26,800 | $4,560 | $22,240 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $26,800 | $4,560 | $22,240 |
| 2015 | $5,356 | $26,800 | $4,560 | $22,240 |
| 2014 | $5,356 | $26,800 | $4,560 | $22,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map