Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Marks
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties
(508) 536-1152
4 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,192,000
Welcome home to 68 Whippoorwill Circle, a beautifully crafted retreat nestled in the desirable South Cape Beach Estates. Spanning 2,387 sq ft, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence boasts an open, sunlit floor plan ideal for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The welcoming interiors feature a spacious great room with vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and a cozy fireplace. The kitchen shines with stone countertops and crisp cabinetry, perfectly designed for culinary inspiration. Upstairs, discover restful bedrooms, including a tranquil primary suite with a private bath. Outside, enjoy gentle breezes on the charming patio surrounded by lush landscaping. As part of South Cape Beach Estates, residents have exclusive access to two scenic waterfront areas, a private dock, picnic spaces, and direct proximity to South Cape Beach State Park. Just moments from pristine beaches, trails, and Mashpee Commons' vibrant dining and shopping, this exceptional home promises Cape Cod living at its finest.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties Listed on: 06/26/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Amy Vickers
EXIT Cape Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dade Jeffrey | $1,025,000 | -- | |
| Scirpoli Michael | $46,000 | -- | |
| Scirpoli Michael F | $46,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scirpoli Michael | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $1,025,000 | -2.3% | $429 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $1,049,000 | -- | $439 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,955 | $899,600 | $362,800 | $536,800 |
| 2024 | $5,411 | $841,500 | $329,900 | $511,600 |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $704,700 | $290,000 | $414,700 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $579,200 | $235,800 | $343,400 |
| 2021 | $4,652 | $512,900 | $212,400 | $300,500 |
| 2020 | $4,518 | $497,000 | $204,200 | $292,800 |
| 2019 | $4,491 | $496,200 | $221,300 | $274,900 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $487,900 | $221,300 | $266,600 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $462,900 | $221,300 | $241,600 |
| 2016 | $4,144 | $448,500 | $221,300 | $227,200 |
| 2015 | $4,125 | $452,800 | $221,300 | $231,500 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $396,700 | $186,800 | $209,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adam Marks
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties
(508) 536-1152
4 in this area
103 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amy Vickers
EXIT Cape Realty
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22503142
APN: MASH-000125-000184
Ask me questions while you tour the home.