68 Williams Ave Pocasset, MA 02559
Pocasset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $527,688
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Williams Ave, Pocasset, MA 02559 and is currently estimated at $517,422, approximately $516 per square foot. 68 Williams Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Martin Patrick J
Bought by
Patrick J Martin Lt and Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Martin Patrick J and Martin Elizabeth A
Bought by
Martin Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,052
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Gatewood Cynthia M
Bought by
Martin Patrick J and Martin Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick J Martin Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Patrick J Martin Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Patrick J | -- | -- | |
| Martin Patrick J | -- | -- | |
| Martin Patrick J | -- | -- | |
| Martin Patrick J | $113,500 | -- | |
| Martin Patrick J | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Patrick J | $176,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $434,200 | $226,900 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $413,400 | $216,000 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $365,900 | $191,200 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $309,600 | $169,200 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $281,900 | $154,000 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $268,600 | $152,500 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $262,100 | $152,500 | $109,600 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $249,700 | $145,300 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $2,666 | $258,800 | $155,400 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $252,600 | $166,900 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $229,600 | $143,900 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map