680 Anderson Ave Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $443,329
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Anderson Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $424,582, approximately $293 per square foot. 680 Anderson Ave is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Arboga Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Anderson Family Trust
Bought by
Anderson David E and Anderson Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,410
Outstanding Balance
$133,886
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Anderson William Donald
Bought by
Anderson Bill and Anderson Barbara A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson David E | $435,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Anderson Bill | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson David E | $136,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,164 | $443,700 | $102,000 | $341,700 |
| 2023 | $5,164 | $34,378 | $3,525 | $30,853 |
| 2022 | $691 | $33,705 | $3,456 | $30,249 |
| 2021 | $673 | $33,045 | $3,389 | $29,656 |
| 2020 | $670 | $32,707 | $3,355 | $29,352 |
| 2019 | $654 | $32,067 | $3,290 | $28,777 |
| 2018 | $595 | $31,439 | $3,226 | $28,213 |
| 2017 | $579 | $30,823 | $3,163 | $27,660 |
| 2016 | $571 | $30,219 | $3,101 | $27,118 |
| 2015 | $559 | $29,766 | $3,055 | $26,711 |
| 2014 | $550 | $29,184 | $2,996 | $26,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map