680 Burchett St Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,243,000 - $1,475,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Burchett St, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,363,626, approximately $697 per square foot. 680 Burchett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Germond Edward R
Bought by
Germond E Richard and Germond Clara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germond E Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $183,035 | $36,252 | $146,783 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $179,447 | $35,542 | $143,905 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $175,930 | $34,846 | $141,084 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $172,481 | $34,163 | $138,318 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $169,100 | $33,494 | $135,606 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $164,086 | $32,501 | $131,585 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $160,869 | $31,864 | $129,005 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $154,625 | $30,628 | $123,997 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $152,303 | $30,168 | $122,135 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $149,321 | $29,578 | $119,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map