680 Campo St Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Campo St, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $347,749, approximately $353 per square foot. 680 Campo St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, The Pinnacle Charter School High School, and The Pinnacle Charter School Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $22,910 | $5,370 | $17,540 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $21,070 | $4,940 | $16,130 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $24,150 | $5,070 | $19,080 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $18,200 | $4,870 | $13,330 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $18,200 | $4,870 | $13,330 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $17,940 | $5,010 | $12,930 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $17,940 | $5,010 | $12,930 |
| 2018 | $745 | $14,090 | $5,400 | $8,690 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $14,090 | $5,400 | $8,690 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $10,510 | $2,390 | $8,120 |
| 2015 | $984 | $10,510 | $2,390 | $8,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,600 | $1,990 | $6,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map