680 Cedar Ln Unit 2 Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,837 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Cedar Ln Unit 2, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $390,459, approximately $186 per square foot. 680 Cedar Ln Unit 2 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Palak Lynn V and Palak Evangeline V
Bought by
Bedi John and Bedi Filomena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,442
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$384,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Palak George F
Bought by
Palak Evangeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedi John | $142,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Palak Evangeline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bedi John | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,036 | $109,394 | $20,964 | $88,430 |
| 2023 | $7,355 | $99,250 | $19,020 | $80,230 |
| 2022 | $7,361 | $92,240 | $17,680 | $74,560 |
| 2021 | $7,136 | $87,560 | $16,780 | $70,780 |
| 2020 | $6,956 | $84,940 | $16,280 | $68,660 |
| 2019 | $6,852 | $81,910 | $15,700 | $66,210 |
| 2018 | $6,469 | $75,650 | $15,020 | $60,630 |
| 2017 | $6,270 | $72,630 | $14,420 | $58,210 |
| 2016 | $6,133 | $69,370 | $13,770 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | $6,100 | $65,660 | $13,030 | $52,630 |
| 2014 | $5,390 | $61,280 | $15,880 | $45,400 |
| 2013 | $6,479 | $62,750 | $16,260 | $46,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map