685 Cedar Ln Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,115 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Cedar Ln, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $377,779, approximately $225 per square foot. 685 Cedar Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Ramiar Ramiz and Ramiar Anna
Bought by
Lund David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,725
Outstanding Balance
$93,499
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Zdzichowski Mariusz J
Bought by
Ramiar Ramiz and Ramiar Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,200
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2000
Sold by
Gilleran Michael T
Bought by
Zdzichowski Mariusz J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Interest Rate
8.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Mcdonald Matthew C and Mcdonald Nancy
Bought by
Gilleran Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,750
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lund David | $238,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ramiar Ramiz | $181,500 | First American Title Ins | |
| Zdzichowski Mariusz J | $172,500 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Gilleran Michael T | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lund David | $202,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramiar Ramiz | $145,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Zdzichowski Mariusz J | $152,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilleran Michael T | $113,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,323 | $98,570 | $27,930 | $70,640 |
| 2023 | $6,711 | $89,430 | $25,340 | $64,090 |
| 2022 | $6,738 | $83,110 | $23,550 | $59,560 |
| 2021 | $6,539 | $78,900 | $22,360 | $56,540 |
| 2020 | $6,376 | $76,530 | $21,690 | $54,840 |
| 2019 | $6,285 | $73,800 | $20,920 | $52,880 |
| 2018 | $5,971 | $68,440 | $20,020 | $48,420 |
| 2017 | $5,793 | $65,710 | $19,220 | $46,490 |
| 2016 | $5,673 | $62,770 | $18,360 | $44,410 |
| 2015 | $5,651 | $59,420 | $17,380 | $42,040 |
| 2014 | $5,202 | $57,430 | $21,170 | $36,260 |
| 2013 | $6,249 | $58,810 | $21,680 | $37,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map