680 N Loop Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $1,275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 N Loop Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,015,084, approximately $686 per square foot. 680 N Loop Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Comerica Bank & Trust N A
Bought by
Bautista Richard and Bautista Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Madden Baxter C and Madden Mary L
Bought by
Madden Baxter Charles and Madden Mary Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Richard | $410,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Madden Baxter Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bautista Richard | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,771 | $714,874 | $336,617 | $378,257 |
| 2024 | $7,771 | $700,857 | $330,016 | $370,841 |
| 2023 | $7,491 | $687,115 | $323,545 | $363,570 |
| 2022 | $7,406 | $668,033 | $317,201 | $350,832 |
| 2021 | $7,138 | $654,935 | $310,982 | $343,953 |
| 2020 | $5,992 | $545,881 | $307,794 | $238,087 |
| 2019 | $5,732 | $514,337 | $301,759 | $212,578 |
| 2018 | $4,621 | $413,955 | $295,843 | $118,112 |
| 2017 | $4,349 | $405,840 | $290,043 | $115,797 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $397,883 | $284,356 | $113,527 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $391,909 | $280,086 | $111,823 |
| 2014 | $4,115 | $384,234 | $274,600 | $109,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map