680 Placerville Dr Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $868,346
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Placerville Dr, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $868,346. 680 Placerville Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Saxton Walter Trent and Saxton Linda Anne
Bought by
Starburst Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Outstanding Balance
$524,166
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$344,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Saxton Walter Trent and Saxton Linda A
Bought by
Saxton Walter Trent and Saxton Linda Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Saxton Walter Trent
Bought by
Saxton Walter Trent and Saxton Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,750
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starburst Properties Llc | $740,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Saxton Walter Trent | -- | -- | |
| Saxton Walter Trent | -- | Inter County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starburst Properties Llc | $592,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saxton Walter Trent | $285,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,516 | $800,998 | $151,540 | $649,458 |
| 2024 | $8,516 | $785,293 | $148,569 | $636,724 |
| 2023 | $8,420 | $769,896 | $145,656 | $624,240 |
| 2022 | $8,304 | $754,800 | $142,800 | $612,000 |
| 2021 | $8,212 | $740,000 | $140,000 | $600,000 |
| 2020 | $6,949 | $624,798 | $89,241 | $535,557 |
| 2019 | $6,867 | $612,548 | $87,492 | $525,056 |
| 2018 | $6,663 | $600,538 | $85,777 | $514,761 |
| 2017 | $6,568 | $588,764 | $84,096 | $504,668 |
| 2016 | $6,467 | $577,221 | $82,448 | $494,773 |
| 2015 | $6,182 | $568,552 | $81,210 | $487,342 |
| 2014 | $6,182 | $557,417 | $79,620 | $477,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map