680 Riverwest Cir Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $411,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,937
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Riverwest Cir, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $390,758, approximately $133 per square foot. 680 Riverwest Cir is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Nicks Natasha
Bought by
Nicks Ronnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Nicks Construction Llc
Bought by
Nicks Ronnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Nicks Ronnie and Nicks Natasha M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicks Ronnie | -- | None Available | |
| Nicks Ronnie | -- | -- | |
| Nicks Ronnie | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $76,480 | $9,600 | $66,880 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $53,100 | $9,600 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $53,100 | $9,600 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $53,100 | $9,600 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $53,100 | $9,600 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $53,100 | $9,600 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $45,680 | $9,000 | $36,680 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $45,680 | $9,000 | $36,680 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $45,680 | $9,000 | $36,680 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $45,680 | $9,000 | $36,680 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $45,680 | $9,000 | $36,680 |
| 2014 | $2,624 | $48,450 | $8,600 | $39,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map