682 Riverwest Cir Marion, AR 72364
Estimated Value: $361,654 - $399,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 682 Riverwest Cir, Marion, AR 72364 and is currently estimated at $381,664, approximately $141 per square foot. 682 Riverwest Cir is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Brown Brooks F
Bought by
Conner Anthony Wayne and Conner April Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,344
Outstanding Balance
$294,532
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$87,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Brown Brooks F
Bought by
Brown Christopher Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Nicks Construction Llc
Bought by
Brown B Rooks F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Brown Brooks F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Anthony Wayne | $317,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Brown Christopher Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Brown B Rooks F | -- | -- | |
| Brown Brooks F | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conner Anthony Wayne | $326,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $68,701 | $9,600 | $59,101 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $53,420 | $9,600 | $43,820 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $53,420 | $9,600 | $43,820 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $53,420 | $9,600 | $43,820 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $53,420 | $9,600 | $43,820 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $53,420 | $9,600 | $43,820 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $49,580 | $9,000 | $40,580 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $49,580 | $9,000 | $40,580 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $49,580 | $9,000 | $40,580 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $49,580 | $9,000 | $40,580 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $49,580 | $9,000 | $40,580 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $52,240 | $8,600 | $43,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map