NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,520,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,823 Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 680 S Ocean Ave, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,418,037, approximately $777 per square foot. 680 S Ocean Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Keith Michael Anthony and Keith Jenneke
Bought by
Frankiel Lisa S
Current Estimated Value
$1,418,037

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$690,000
Outstanding Balance
$610,095
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$807,942

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2005
Sold by
Michie Doug
Bought by
Jenneke Keith Michael Anthony and Jenneke Keith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Caruso Neal and Wurtz Beverly
Bought by
Michie Douglas C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,764
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Michie Kathleen
Bought by
Michie Douglas C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Caruso Neal S and Wurtz Caruso Beverly
Bought by
Michie Douglas C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Michie Douglas C
Bought by
Caruso Neal S and Wurtz Caruso Beverly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Michie Douglas C
Bought by
Michie Douglas C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Michie Rose M
Bought by
Michie Douglas C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Michie Douglas C and Michie Rose Marie
Bought by
Wurtz Caruso Neal and Wurtz Caruso Beverly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Caruso Neal S and Wurtz Caruso Beverly
Bought by
Caruso Neal S and Wurtz Caruso Beverly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frankiel Lisa S $1,040,000 First American Title Company
Jenneke Keith Michael Anthony $499,000 Chicago Title Company
Michie Douglas C $80,000 --
Michie Douglas C -- --
Michie Douglas C $35,000 --
Caruso Neal S $35,000 --

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frankiel Lisa S $690,000
Previous Owner Jenneke Keith Michael Anthony $275,000
Previous Owner Michie Douglas C $33,764
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,798 $1,137,388 $820,233 $317,155
2024 $11,671 $1,115,087 $804,150 $310,937
2023 $11,671 $1,093,224 $788,383 $304,841
2022 $11,475 $1,071,789 $772,925 $298,864
2021 $11,317 $1,050,774 $757,770 $293,004
2020 $7,612 $710,471 $509,817 $200,654
2019 $7,461 $696,541 $499,821 $196,720
2018 $7,313 $682,884 $490,021 $192,863
2017 $6,585 $615,000 $440,000 $175,000
2016 $6,583 $615,000 $440,000 $175,000
2015 $6,034 $560,000 $400,000 $160,000
2014 $5,936 $560,000 $400,000 $160,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.