680 Ware St Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $632,601 - $723,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Ware St, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $677,900, approximately $521 per square foot. 680 Ware St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Barbarisi Robert V and Barbarisi Maryan
Bought by
Donohoe Daniel T and Donohoe Carolyn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donohoe Daniel T | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donohoe Daniel T | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Donohoe Daniel T | $172,853 | |
| Closed | Donohoe Daniel T | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423 | $563,600 | $242,800 | $320,800 |
| 2024 | $6,974 | $516,600 | $242,800 | $273,800 |
| 2023 | $6,789 | $481,800 | $242,800 | $239,000 |
| 2022 | $6,567 | $432,900 | $224,700 | $208,200 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $402,300 | $196,700 | $205,600 |
| 2020 | $6,116 | $398,200 | $187,300 | $210,900 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $366,900 | $156,000 | $210,900 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $343,700 | $148,800 | $194,900 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $343,000 | $144,600 | $198,400 |
| 2016 | $5,272 | $342,100 | $137,600 | $204,500 |
| 2015 | $4,864 | $313,800 | $137,600 | $176,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map