NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6800 Milligan Way Unit 104 Raleigh, NC 27613

Northwest Raleigh Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $371,000 - $429,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,710 Sq Ft
2020 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2024

Last sale price $413,000 $242 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,614 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Incredible like new end unit condo that lives like a townhome in fabulous Raleigh location close to RTP, shopping, restaurants, movie theater, RDU, Umstead Park, Crabtree and much more. No carpet to be found - LVP throughout! The first floor open concept features dining area, kitchen w/ granite counters, upgraded SS appliances and a large island with stainless undermount sink. Plenty of room to entertain in the spacious living area, and the rear door leads to the fully fenced in back patio area! Spacious primary bedroom with double closets, upgraded ensuite bath with double sinks and walk in shower. Second bedroom also has ensuite with tub/shower. The third floor makes an awesome bonus room, office, or could be another bedroom as there is plenty of storage!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nate Sparrow

EXP Realty LLC License #271831 Listed on: 08/22/2024

EXP Realty LLC

Co-Listed By

Steven Norris

EXP Realty LLC License #273129

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie VanHorn

Compass -- Raleigh License #234538

Compass -- Raleigh

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,481

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $180 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,710 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Dual Closets
  • Double Vanity
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, pest control, road maintenance, trash
  • Pleasant Pines HOA, Phone Number (919) 878-8787
  • Pleasant Pines Townhomes Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0786.07-59-4717.017

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,481

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$180 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2020
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Road Maintenance, Trash
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-584-9431
  • Subdivision Name: Pleasant Pines Townhomes
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1710.0
  • Architectural Style: Transitional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Third
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 919-878-8787
  • Levels Three Or More: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Hall: Yes
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 180.0
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1710.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Interior Features Dual Closets: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories2: 3
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1710.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Dual Closets, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Shower
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Induction Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Induction Cooktop: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Construction Materials:Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced - Yard: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Lot
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Assigned: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Lot: Yes
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Open Parking YN2: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 180.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Pleasant Pines HOA
  • Phone: 919-878-8787
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Pleasant Pines HOA
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Insurance2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Trash2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Pest Control: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 180.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Leesville Road
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Leesville Road

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0786.07-59-4717.017

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3481.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Hilburn Academy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2024
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$413,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-1.64%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$395,854

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$17,146
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.65%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,941
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,913

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patterson Evan $413,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Patterson Evan $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Sold $413,000 -1.6% $242 / Sq Ft
08/27/2024 08/27/24 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2024 08/22/24 For Sale $419,900 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,496 $398,524 -- $398,524
2024 $3,481 $398,524 $0 $398,524
2023 $3,250 $296,370 $0 $296,370
2022 $3,021 $296,370 $0 $296,370
2021 $2,904 $296,370 $0 $296,370

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10048285

Doorify MLS

APN: 0786.07-59-4717-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.