6800 Park Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 Park Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $412,380, approximately $192 per square foot. 6800 Park Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Loecken Erica and Loecken Bryan
Bought by
Konecny Kyle and Konecny Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,240
Outstanding Balance
$369,672
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Loecken Jay J and Loecken Elizabeth R
Bought by
Loecken Bryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Macadam David and Macadam Lavona A
Bought by
Loecken Jay and Loecken Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konecny Kyle | $392,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Loecken Bryan | $195,000 | -- | |
| Loecken Jay | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Konecny Kyle | $380,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,094 | $370,700 | $121,600 | $249,100 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $315,900 | $118,800 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $325,000 | $125,000 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $281,000 | $104,000 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $3,837 | $257,000 | $90,000 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $263,000 | $90,000 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $249,000 | $87,000 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $215,000 | $61,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $206,000 | $65,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $200,000 | $59,000 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,000 | $66,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map