Estimated Value: $494,000 - $678,920
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6800 Sleight Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $586,460, approximately $241 per square foot. 6800 Sleight Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,053 | $304,100 | $41,800 | $262,300 |
| 2024 | $26 | $287,700 | $41,800 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $207,500 | $37,300 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $6,726 | $209,900 | $37,300 | $172,600 |
| 2021 | $6,523 | $207,500 | $37,300 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $6,358 | $190,100 | $36,200 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $6,123 | $181,600 | $36,200 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $668 | $67,100 | $36,200 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map