Estimated Value: $367,000 - $504,471
Studio
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6901 Sleight Rd, Bath, MI 48808 and is currently estimated at $435,736, approximately $261 per square foot. 6901 Sleight Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Kesler Camie K
Bought by
Holbrook Michael J and Holbrook Tammy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook Michael J | $30,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,186 | $272,100 | $44,200 | $227,900 |
| 2024 | $20 | $258,300 | $44,200 | $214,100 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,615 | $203,200 | $38,800 | $164,400 |
| 2021 | $5,445 | $200,700 | $38,800 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $5,308 | $184,700 | $37,700 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map