6801 E 46th St Indianapolis, IN 46226
Devington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $194,181
Studio
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6801 E 46th St, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $183,795, approximately $105 per square foot. 6801 E 46th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Robert Lee Frost School 106, James Whitcomb Riley School 43, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Rush Paul R
Bought by
Rush Paul R and Mcdonald Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Paul R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $170,100 | $11,500 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $154,800 | $11,500 | $143,300 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $143,100 | $11,500 | $131,600 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $135,900 | $11,500 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $103,000 | $11,500 | $91,500 |
| 2020 | $909 | $92,400 | $6,700 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $941 | $93,600 | $6,700 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $820 | $91,900 | $6,700 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $801 | $90,500 | $6,700 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $718 | $87,900 | $6,700 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $472 | $75,900 | $6,700 | $69,200 |
| 2013 | $582 | $80,000 | $6,700 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map