6801 Palm Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $733,511 - $1,028,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6801 Palm Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $857,628, approximately $752 per square foot. 6801 Palm Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Gee Jin Bill and Ng Pui Sheung
Bought by
Gee Wai S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Wai S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $52,806 | $12,107 | $40,699 |
| 2024 | $803 | $51,771 | $11,870 | $39,901 |
| 2023 | $803 | $50,757 | $11,638 | $39,119 |
| 2022 | $790 | $49,762 | $11,410 | $38,352 |
| 2021 | $792 | $48,787 | $11,187 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $837 | $48,288 | $11,073 | $37,215 |
| 2019 | $791 | $47,342 | $10,856 | $36,486 |
| 2018 | $785 | $46,415 | $10,644 | $35,771 |
| 2017 | $756 | $45,506 | $10,436 | $35,070 |
| 2016 | $726 | $44,615 | $10,232 | $34,383 |
| 2015 | $711 | $43,946 | $10,079 | $33,867 |
| 2014 | $705 | $43,086 | $9,882 | $33,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map