6802 Shoshone Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $881,000 - $1,029,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6802 Shoshone Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $967,263, approximately $616 per square foot. 6802 Shoshone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lemay Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Reseda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Pandos Cheryl Lynn and Nishimoto William Y
Bought by
Nishimoto William Y and Nishimoto Craig Minoru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,500
Outstanding Balance
$389,505
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Pandos Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Pandos Cheryl Lynn and Nishimoto William Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Voets Peter J and Voets Laura L
Bought by
Pandos Cheryl Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishimoto William Y | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Pandos Cheryl Lynn | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Pandos Cheryl Lynn | $156,500 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nishimoto William Y | $437,500 | |
| Closed | Pandos Cheryl Lynn | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Pandos Cheryl Lynn | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,953 | $806,410 | $541,216 | $265,194 |
| 2024 | $9,953 | $790,599 | $530,604 | $259,995 |
| 2023 | $9,764 | $775,098 | $520,200 | $254,898 |
| 2022 | $9,319 | $759,900 | $510,000 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $9,205 | $745,000 | $500,000 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $224,319 | $132,873 | $91,446 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $219,921 | $130,268 | $89,653 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $215,610 | $127,714 | $87,896 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $207,239 | $122,755 | $84,484 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $204,127 | $120,912 | $83,215 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $200,129 | $118,544 | $81,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map